RCO LOGO - NEW (5)1024_1 (1).png
RCO LOGO - NEW (5)1024_1 (1).png
RCO LOGO - NEW (5)1024_1 (1).png
RCO LOGO - NEW (5)1024_1 (1).png
RCO LOGO - NEW (5)1024_1 (1).png
RCO LOGO - NEW (5)1024_1 (1).png
RCO LOGO - NEW (5)1024_1 (1).png

The Orchestra Teachers

Owl_conductor-removebg-preview.png
Owl_conductor-removebg-preview.png
RCO LOGO - NEW (5)1024_1 (1).png
RCO LOGO - NEW (5)1024_1 (1).png

                              Mr. Scott Ball teaches at Westside High, Tutt Middle, Belair K-8, Sue Reynolds                                                     & Warren Road Elementary.  He also assists with the Prelude (6th Grade) Orchestra

                              &  the Beginner Orchestra.

                               Mr. Christopher Connolly teaches at Josey High, Langford Middle, Murphey Middle, 

                               Lamar-Milledge, & Monte Sano Elementary. He also assists with the High School  

                               Orchestra & the Beginner Orchestra.

                               

                               Mrs. Amy Ellington teaches at the Academy of Richmond County High School, AR                                             Johnson Health & Engineering Magnet School, Copeland , & Lake Forest Hills                                                     Elementary.  She also directs the High School Orchestra & assists the Beginner                                                 Orchestra.  

                               Dr. Barry Garman teaches at Richmond County Technical Career Magnet School, 

                               Bayvale, Jenkins-White, Terrace Manor, Wheeless Road, and Wilkinson-Gardens 

                               Elementary. He also assists with the Filarmonico Orchestra & the Beginner Orchestra. 

                               Ms. Wesley Hamilton teaches at Butler High, Cross Creek High, Pine Hill Middle, Goshen, 

                               Hains, & McBean Elementary.  She also assists with the Intermediate Orchestra & the

                               Beginner Orchestra.

                               Mrs. Bonnie Harris teaches at Spirit Creek Middle, Freedom Park K-8, Deer Chase, 

                               Diamond Lakes, Jamestown, and Willis Foreman Elementary.  She also conducts the                                        Prelude (6th Grade) Orchestra & assists the Beginner Orchestra. 

                               Mr. Nathaniel Loper teaches at Glenn Hills High, Glenn Hills Middle, Richmond Hill K-8,

                               Barton Chapel, Glenn Hills, and Meadowbrook Elementary.  He also assists with the                                           Intermediate Orchestra & the Beginner Orchestra.      

 

                               Mr. Anthony McCullough teaches at Laney High, CT Walker Magnet, Hornsby 6-8, Garrett,

                               Hornsby K-5, & Merry Elementary.  He conducts the Intermediate (5th Grade) Orchestra &                                 assists the Beginner Orchestra.

                               Ms. Rachel Misner teaches at Hephzibah High, Hephzibah Middle, Blythe, Gracewood, 

                               Hephzibah, & Tobacco Road Elementary.  She conducts the Filarmonico Orchestra & 

                              assists the Beginner Orchestra.

                  

                               

                  

                              

Scott Ball Headshot.jpg
Chris Connolly Headshot.jpg
Amy Ellington Headshot.jpg
Barry Garman Headshot.jpg
Wesley Hamilton Headshot (2).JPG
Bonnie Harris Headshot.jpg
Nate Loper Headshot.jpg
Anthony McCullough Headshot.jpg
Rachel Misner Headshot.jpg